Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cyperaceae

Cyperus spicigerus Vahl

Synonyms: Cyperus schoenomorphus Steud.; Papyrus junciformis Schrad.exNees; Papyrus junciformis Schrad.exNees; Papyrus junciformis Schrad.exNees; Cyperus schoenomorphus Steud.; Cyperus schoenomorphus Steud.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityIcorací.
decimalLatitude-1.3
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae Cyperus schoenomorphus Steud.
specificEpithetschoenomorphus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-09/NY_01552738.jpg
stateProvincePará
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3661068
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01552738
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3661068
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyperus schoenomorphus
recordedByH. S. Irwin;
scientificNameAuthorshipSteud.
identifiedByT. M. Koyama
decimalLongitude-48.46666666666667
genusCyperus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3661068
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber5033
point
verbatimEventDate1964-08-02
timestamp1491716069
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1965
localityIcorací.
decimalLatitude-1.3
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae Cyperus schoenomorphus Steud.
specificEpithetschoenomorphus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-09/NY_01552738.jpg
stateProvincePará
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3661068
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01552738
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3661068
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyperus schoenomorphus
recordedByH. S. Irwin;
scientificNameAuthorshipSteud.
identifiedByT. M. Koyama
decimalLongitude-48.46666666666667
genusCyperus
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3661068
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber5033
point
verbatimEventDate1964-08-02
timestamp1491729766
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1965
localityIn vipis sabulosis, Para
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae Cyperus spicigerus Vahl
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetspicigerus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00542092.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1230466
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00542092
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1230466
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyperus spicigerus
recordedByRichard L.C.;Richard
scientificNameAuthorshipVahl
genusCyperus
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1230466
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491730186
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityIn vipis sabulosis, Para
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae Cyperus spicigerus Vahl
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetspicigerus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00542092.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1230466
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00542092
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1230466
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyperus spicigerus
recordedByRichard L.C.;Richard
scientificNameAuthorshipVahl
genusCyperus
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1230466
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491716519
dateIdentifieds. d.