Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cyperaceae

Cyperus gayi (C.B.Clarke)Kük.

Synonyms: Mariscus gayi C.B.Clarke; Mariscus gayi C.B.Clarke; Mariscus gayi C.B.Clarke;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityAdjacent to Casa de Maracá.
day9
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae Cyperus gayi (C.B. Clarke) Kük. (C.B.Clarke)Kük.
specificEpithetgayi
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch229/K001176868.jpg
stateProvinceRoraima
month3
taxonRankESPECIE
countyAlto Alegre
occurrenceID3079459
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001176868
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3079459
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyperus gayi
year1987
recordedByP.J. Edwards;
scientificNameAuthorship(C.B.Clarke)Kük.
genusCyperus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3079459
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2513
point
eventDate9/3/1987
verbatimEventDate1987-3-9
timestamp1491730101
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityAdjacent to Casa de Maracá.
day9
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae Cyperus gayi (C.B. Clarke) Kük. (C.B.Clarke)Kük.
specificEpithetgayi
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch229/K001176868.jpg
stateProvinceRoraima
month3
taxonRankESPECIE
countyAlto Alegre
occurrenceID3079459
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001176868
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3079459
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyperus gayi
year1987
recordedByP.J. Edwards;
scientificNameAuthorship(C.B.Clarke)Kük.
genusCyperus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3079459
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2513
point
eventDate9/3/1987
verbatimEventDate1987-3-9
timestamp1491716418
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityReserva Ecológica de Maracá. Ilha de Maracá. A +- 2 km da Casa de Maracá na direção para o ancoradouro.
day17
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae Cyperus gayi (C.B. Clarke) Kük. (C.B.Clarke)Kük.
specificEpithetgayi
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch229/K001176869.jpg
stateProvinceRoraima
month3
taxonRankESPECIE
countyBoa Vista
occurrenceID3079460
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001176869
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3079460
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyperus gayi
year1987
recordedByB.L. Stannard;
scientificNameAuthorship(C.B.Clarke)Kük.
genusCyperus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3079460
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber748
point
eventDate17/3/1987
verbatimEventDate1987-3-17
timestamp1491730101
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityReserva Ecológica de Maracá. Ilha de Maracá. A +- 2 km da Casa de Maracá na direção para o ancoradouro.
day17
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperaceae Cyperus gayi (C.B. Clarke) Kük. (C.B.Clarke)Kük.
specificEpithetgayi
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch229/K001176869.jpg
stateProvinceRoraima
month3
taxonRankESPECIE
countyBoa Vista
occurrenceID3079460
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001176869
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3079460
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyperus gayi
year1987
recordedByB.L. Stannard;
scientificNameAuthorship(C.B.Clarke)Kük.
genusCyperus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3079460
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber748
point
eventDate17/3/1987
verbatimEventDate1987-3-17
timestamp1491716418
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.