Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cyperaceae

Cyperus drummondii Torr.&Hook.

Synonyms: Cyperus robustus Kunth; Cyperus robustus Kunth; Cyperus robustus Kunth;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityLocally abundant in several swales either side of highway U.S. 90, E of Live Oak, between the city and the airport turnoff.
day19
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumMonocotyledonae
continentNorthern America
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperus robustus Kunth
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade de Brasília (UnB)
specificEpithetrobustus
minimumElevationInMeters9999
stateProvinceFlórida
month08
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UnB:UB:0000160432
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=ub_herbario
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-09-19 16:25:41-03
catalogNumber160432
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyperus robustus
year1976
recordedByGodfrey, RK
scientificNameAuthorshipKunth
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCyperus
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters9999
rightsHolderUB - Herbário da Universidade de Brasília
identifierub_herbario:BRA:UnB:UB:0000160432
datasetNameUB - Herbário da Universidade de Brasília
collectionCodeUB
latitude0
institutionCodeUnB
recordNumber75398
point
timestamp1491710012
countryUSA
localityLocally abundant in several swales either side of highway U.S. 90, E of Live Oak, between the city and the airport turnoff.
day19
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumMonocotyledonae
continentNorthern America
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperus robustus Kunth
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade de Brasília (UnB)
specificEpithetrobustus
minimumElevationInMeters9999
stateProvinceFlórida
month08
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UnB:UB:0000160432
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=ub_herbario
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-09-19 16:25:41-03
catalogNumber160432
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyperus robustus
year1976
recordedByGodfrey, RK
scientificNameAuthorshipKunth
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCyperus
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters9999
rightsHolderUB - Herbário da Universidade de Brasília
identifierub_herbario:BRA:UnB:UB:0000160432
datasetNameUB - Herbário da Universidade de Brasília
collectionCodeUB
latitude0
institutionCodeUnB
recordNumber75398
point
timestamp1491724180
countryUSA
localityLago Próximo à Engenharia Elétrica no Campus da UNICAMP.
day05
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumLiliopsida
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperus drummondii Torr.&Hook.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Campinas, UNICAMP
specificEpithetdrummondii
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month12
typeCollection
municipalityCampinas
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000094540
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uec
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-05-05 09:53:20-03
catalogNumber94540
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyperus drummondii
year1995
recordedByFaria, A.D.; Aona, L.Y.S.
scientificNameAuthorshipTorr.&Hook.
identifiedByTucker, G.C.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCyperus
languagept
rightsHolderUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
identifieruec:BRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000094540
datasetNameUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
collectionCodeUEC
latitude0
institutionCodeUNICAMP
recordNumber9538
point
timestamp1491709470
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2002
localityLago Próximo à Engenharia Elétrica no Campus da UNICAMP.
day05
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumLiliopsida
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperus drummondii Torr.&Hook.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Campinas, UNICAMP
specificEpithetdrummondii
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month12
typeCollection
municipalityCampinas
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000094540
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uec
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-05-05 09:53:20-03
catalogNumber94540
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyperus drummondii
year1995
recordedByFaria, A.D.; Aona, L.Y.S.
scientificNameAuthorshipTorr.&Hook.
identifiedByTucker, G.C.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCyperus
languagept
rightsHolderUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
identifieruec:BRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000094540
datasetNameUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
collectionCodeUEC
latitude0
institutionCodeUNICAMP
recordNumber9538
point
timestamp1491723659
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2002