Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cyperaceae

Cyperus affinis Roem.&Schult.

Synonyms: Papyrus comosus Kunth; Papyrus comosus Kunth; Papyrus comosus Kunth;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityColégio Aparecida
day22
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumAngiospermae
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperus affinis Roem.&Schult.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade de Caxias do Sul (UCS)
specificEpithetaffinis
stateProvinceRio Grande do Sul
month12
typeCollection
municipalityErechim
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UCS:HUCS:0000011513
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=hucs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-07-05 09:24:42-03
catalogNumber11513
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyperus affinis
year1994
recordedByButkze, A.; et alii
scientificNameAuthorshipRoem.&Schult.
identifiedByHefler, S. .M.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCyperus
languagept
rightsHolderHUCS - Herbário da Universidade de Caxias do Sul
identifierhucs:BRA:UCS:HUCS:0000011513
datasetNameHUCS - Herbário da Universidade de Caxias do Sul
collectionCodeHUCS
latitude0
institutionCodeUCS
recordNumbers.n.
orderPoales
point
timestamp1491712426
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2007-01-01
occurrenceRemarksMark T. Strong em VII-1996 det. como Cyperus sp. &nf;HERBARA 7591; campo limpo
localityColégio Aparecida
day22
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumAngiospermae
familyCyperaceae
scientificNameCyperus affinis Roem.&Schult.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade de Caxias do Sul (UCS)
specificEpithetaffinis
stateProvinceRio Grande do Sul
month12
typeCollection
municipalityErechim
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UCS:HUCS:0000011513
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=hucs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-07-05 09:24:42-03
catalogNumber11513
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyperus affinis
year1994
recordedByButkze, A.; et alii
scientificNameAuthorshipRoem.&Schult.
identifiedByHefler, S. .M.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCyperus
languagept
rightsHolderHUCS - Herbário da Universidade de Caxias do Sul
identifierhucs:BRA:UCS:HUCS:0000011513
datasetNameHUCS - Herbário da Universidade de Caxias do Sul
collectionCodeHUCS
latitude0
institutionCodeUCS
recordNumbers.n.
orderPoales
point
timestamp1491726442
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2007-01-01
occurrenceRemarksMark T. Strong em VII-1996 det. como Cyperus sp. &nf;HERBARA 7591; campo limpo