Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Apocynaceae

Cynanchum caudiculatum Rapini

Synonyms: Telminostelma ekmanii (Malme)Fontella&E.A.Schwarz; Roulinia ekmanii Malme; Telminostelma ekmanii (Malme)Fontella&E.A.Schwarz; Roulinia ekmanii Malme; Telminostelma ekmanii (Malme)Fontella&E.A.Schwarz; Roulinia ekmanii Malme;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent0/0
Historic2/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityad fl. Uruguai
day01
kingdomPlantae
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyAsclepiadaceae
scientificNameCynanchum caudiculatum Rapini
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto Anchietano de Pesquisas (IAP)
specificEpithetcaudiculatum
stateProvinceRS
month03
typeCollection
municipalityNonoai
occurrenceIDBRA:IAP:PACA-AGP:0000028502
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=paca-agp
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-05-18 11:47:15-03
catalogNumber28502
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCynanchum caudiculatum
year1945
recordedByRambo, B.
scientificNameAuthorshipRapini
identifiedByG.D.S. Seger
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCynanchum
languagept
classMagnoliatae
rightsHolderPACA-AGP - Herbarium Anchieta
identifierpaca-agp:BRA:IAP:PACA-AGP:0000028502
datasetNamePACA-AGP - Herbarium Anchieta
collectionCodePACA-AGP
institutionCodeIAP
orderGentianales
point
timestamp1491710958
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2014-09-18
occurrenceRemarksHabitat: in silva primaeva scandens Fenofase: estéril
localityad fl. Uruguai
day06
kingdomPlantae
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyAsclepiadaceae
scientificNameCynanchum caudiculatum Rapini
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto Anchietano de Pesquisas (IAP)
specificEpithetcaudiculatum
stateProvinceRS
month02
typeCollection
municipalityItapiranga
occurrenceIDBRA:IAP:PACA-AGP:0000049926
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=paca-agp
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-05-18 11:47:15-03
catalogNumber49926
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCynanchum caudiculatum
year1951
recordedByRambo, B.
scientificNameAuthorshipRapini
identifiedByG.D.S. Seger
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCynanchum
languagept
classMagnoliatae
rightsHolderPACA-AGP - Herbarium Anchieta
identifierpaca-agp:BRA:IAP:PACA-AGP:0000049926
datasetNamePACA-AGP - Herbarium Anchieta
collectionCodePACA-AGP
institutionCodeIAP
orderGentianales
point
timestamp1491710985
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2014-09-18
occurrenceRemarksHabitat: in silva primaeva scandens Fenofase: flor
localityad fl. Uruguai
day06
kingdomPlantae
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyAsclepiadaceae
scientificNameCynanchum caudiculatum Rapini
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto Anchietano de Pesquisas (IAP)
specificEpithetcaudiculatum
stateProvinceRS
month02
typeCollection
municipalityItapiranga
occurrenceIDBRA:IAP:PACA-AGP:0000049926
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=paca-agp
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-05-18 11:47:15-03
catalogNumber49926
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCynanchum caudiculatum
year1951
recordedByRambo, B.
scientificNameAuthorshipRapini
identifiedByG.D.S. Seger
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCynanchum
languagept
classMagnoliatae
rightsHolderPACA-AGP - Herbarium Anchieta
identifierpaca-agp:BRA:IAP:PACA-AGP:0000049926
datasetNamePACA-AGP - Herbarium Anchieta
collectionCodePACA-AGP
institutionCodeIAP
orderGentianales
point
timestamp1491725096
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2014-09-18
occurrenceRemarksHabitat: in silva primaeva scandens Fenofase: flor
localityad fl. Uruguai
day01
kingdomPlantae
phylumMagnoliophyta
familyAsclepiadaceae
scientificNameCynanchum caudiculatum Rapini
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto Anchietano de Pesquisas (IAP)
specificEpithetcaudiculatum
stateProvinceRS
month03
typeCollection
municipalityNonoai
occurrenceIDBRA:IAP:PACA-AGP:0000028502
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=paca-agp
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-05-18 11:47:15-03
catalogNumber28502
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCynanchum caudiculatum
year1945
recordedByRambo, B.
scientificNameAuthorshipRapini
identifiedByG.D.S. Seger
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCynanchum
languagept
classMagnoliatae
rightsHolderPACA-AGP - Herbarium Anchieta
identifierpaca-agp:BRA:IAP:PACA-AGP:0000028502
datasetNamePACA-AGP - Herbarium Anchieta
collectionCodePACA-AGP
institutionCodeIAP
orderGentianales
point
timestamp1491725068
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2014-09-18
occurrenceRemarksHabitat: in silva primaeva scandens Fenofase: estéril