Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Apocynaceae

Cynanchum brasiliense (Morillo)Liede

Synonyms: Metalepis brasiliensis Morillo; Metalepis brasiliensis Morillo; Metalepis brasiliensis Morillo;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRio Janeiro
familyAsclepiadaceae
scientificNameAsclepiadaceae Cynanchum brasiliense (Morillo) Liede (Morillo)Liede
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetbrasiliense
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-0001-4000/K000095308.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1251710
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000095308
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1251710
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCynanchum brasiliense
recordedByGlaziou, A.F.M.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Morillo)Liede
identifiedByMorillo, G.
genusCynanchum
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1251710
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
point
timestamp1491716208
countryBrazil
dateIdentified0/0/1992
occurrenceRemarks"between 7761 & 7765"
localityRio Janeiro
familyAsclepiadaceae
scientificNameAsclepiadaceae Cynanchum brasiliense (Morillo) Liede (Morillo)Liede
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetbrasiliense
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-0001-4000/K000095308.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1251710
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000095308
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1251710
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCynanchum brasiliense
recordedByGlaziou, A.F.M.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Morillo)Liede
identifiedByMorillo, G.
genusCynanchum
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1251710
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
point
timestamp1491729890
countryBrazil
dateIdentified0/0/1992
occurrenceRemarks"between 7761 & 7765"