Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Dryopteridaceae

Cyclodium calophyllum (C.V.Morton)A.R.Sm.

Synonyms: Dryopteris calophylla Morton; Dryopteris calophylla Morton; Dryopteris calophylla Morton;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityFazenda Cabixi - Junto ao Rio Cabixi, 12km da Divisa com Rondônia.
day14
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-13.0
phylumFilicopsida
familyDryopteridaceae
scientificNameCyclodium calophyllum (C.V.Morton)Sm.
verbatimLongitude-60.166667
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Campinas, UNICAMP
specificEpithetcalophyllum
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month01
typeCollection
municipalityVila Bela Da Sant. Trindade
occurrenceIDBRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000056439
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uec
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-03 15:08:43-02
catalogNumber56439
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyclodium calophyllum
year1989
recordedByPrado, J.; Salino, A.
scientificNameAuthorship(C.V.Morton)Sm.
identifiedByWindisch, P.G.
verbatimLatitude-13
decimalLongitude-60.166667
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCyclodium
languagept
rightsHolderUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
identifieruec:BRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000056439
datasetNameUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
collectionCodeUEC
institutionCodeUNICAMP
recordNumber18
point
timestamp1491723608
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1987
occurrenceRemarksTerrestre.; Mata, margem de Igarapé.
localityFazenda Cabixi - Junto ao Rio Cabixi, 12km da Divisa com Rondônia.
day14
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-13.0
phylumFilicopsida
familyDryopteridaceae
scientificNameCyclodium calophyllum (C.V.Morton)Sm.
verbatimLongitude-60.166667
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Campinas, UNICAMP
specificEpithetcalophyllum
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month01
typeCollection
municipalityVila Bela Da Sant. Trindade
occurrenceIDBRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000056439
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=uec
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-03 15:08:43-02
catalogNumber56439
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyclodium calophyllum
year1989
recordedByPrado, J.; Salino, A.
scientificNameAuthorship(C.V.Morton)Sm.
identifiedByWindisch, P.G.
verbatimLatitude-13
decimalLongitude-60.166667
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCyclodium
languagept
rightsHolderUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
identifieruec:BRA:UNICAMP:UEC:0000056439
datasetNameUEC - Herbário da Universidade Estadual de Campinas
collectionCodeUEC
institutionCodeUNICAMP
recordNumber18
point
timestamp1491709419
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1987
occurrenceRemarksTerrestre.; Mata, margem de Igarapé.