Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Cyatheaceae

Cyathea spectabilis (Kunze)Domin

Synonyms: Cnemidaria spectabilis (Kunze)R.M.Tryon; Cnemidaria spectabilis (Kunze)R.M.Tryon; Cnemidaria spectabilis (Kunze)R.M.Tryon;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityIn declivibus montium reg. inter. ad fl. Surinam pr. stationem Victoriam.
familyCyatheaceae
scientificNameCyatheaceae Cyathea spectabilis (Kunze) Domin (Kunze)Domin
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetspectabilis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000589891.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2806954
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000589891
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2806954
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyathea spectabilis
recordedByKappler, A.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Kunze)Domin
genusCyathea
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2806954
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber1771
point
timestamp1491730046
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityRégion de l'Inini
day09
kingdomPlantae
phylumPteridophyta
continentAmérica do Sul
familyCyatheaceae
scientificNameCyathea spectabilis (Kunze)Domin
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual Paulista, UNESP
specificEpithetspectabilis
stateProvinceMont Atachi Bacca
month01
typeCollection
municipalityRégion de l'Inini
occurrenceIDBRA:UNESPSJRP:SJRP_PTERIDOPHYTA:0000002838
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sjrp-pteridophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-06-19 15:19:33-03
catalogNumber02838
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyathea spectabilis
year1989
recordedByCremers G.
scientificNameAuthorship(Kunze)Domin
identifiedByCremers G.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCyathea
languagept
classFilicopsida
rightsHolderSJRP-Pteridophyta - Herbário de Pteridophyta de São José do Rio Preto
identifiersjrp-pteridophyta:BRA:UNESPSJRP:SJRP_PTERIDOPHYTA:0000002838
datasetNameSJRP-Pteridophyta - Herbário de Pteridophyta de São José do Rio Preto
collectionCodeSJRP_PTERIDOPHYTA
institutionCodeUNESPSJRP
recordNumber10172
orderPolypodiales
point
timestamp1491729352
countryGuiana Francesa
dateIdentified1989-01-01
occurrenceRemarksCOLETA: ARQUIVO: PteriAdemir;; GEOGRAFIA: frondes pennées ave un pétiole épineux;
localityRégion de l'Inini
day09
kingdomPlantae
phylumPteridophyta
continentAmérica do Sul
familyCyatheaceae
scientificNameCyathea spectabilis (Kunze)Domin
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual Paulista, UNESP
specificEpithetspectabilis
stateProvinceMont Atachi Bacca
month01
typeCollection
municipalityRégion de l'Inini
occurrenceIDBRA:UNESPSJRP:SJRP_PTERIDOPHYTA:0000002838
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sjrp-pteridophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-06-19 15:19:33-03
catalogNumber02838
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyathea spectabilis
year1989
recordedByCremers G.
scientificNameAuthorship(Kunze)Domin
identifiedByCremers G.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCyathea
languagept
classFilicopsida
rightsHolderSJRP-Pteridophyta - Herbário de Pteridophyta de São José do Rio Preto
identifiersjrp-pteridophyta:BRA:UNESPSJRP:SJRP_PTERIDOPHYTA:0000002838
datasetNameSJRP-Pteridophyta - Herbário de Pteridophyta de São José do Rio Preto
collectionCodeSJRP_PTERIDOPHYTA
institutionCodeUNESPSJRP
recordNumber10172
orderPolypodiales
point
timestamp1491715625
countryGuiana Francesa
dateIdentified1989-01-01
occurrenceRemarksCOLETA: ARQUIVO: PteriAdemir;; GEOGRAFIA: frondes pennées ave un pétiole épineux;
localityIn declivibus montium reg. inter. ad fl. Surinam pr. stationem Victoriam.
familyCyatheaceae
scientificNameCyatheaceae Cyathea spectabilis (Kunze) Domin (Kunze)Domin
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetspectabilis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_208/K000589891.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2806954
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000589891
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2806954
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyathea spectabilis
recordedByKappler, A.;
scientificNameAuthorship(Kunze)Domin
genusCyathea
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2806954
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber1771
point
timestamp1491716366
dateIdentifieds. d.