Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lamiaceae

Cyanocephalus incanus (Briq.)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore

Synonyms: Hyptis albicoma Epling; Hyptis albicoma Epling; Hyptis albicoma Epling;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/2
Recent2/2
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)2.00km²
Locations/Subpop.2
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)2.00km²
Locations/Subpop.2
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySan Pedro. Yaguarete Forest (Sustainable Forest Systems site) adjacent Rio Verde.
day12
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-23.800833
phylumAngiospermae
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameHyptis albicoma Epling
verbatimLongitude56W13'4''
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpithetalbicoma
month03
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000094949
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 17:39:29-02
catalogNumber94949
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis albicoma
year1998
recordedByZardini, E.M.
scientificNameAuthorshipEpling
identifiedByR.M.Harley
verbatimLatitude23S48'3''
decimalLongitude-56.217778
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusHyptis
languagept
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000094949
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber48412
orderLamiales
point
timestamp1491715280
countryParaguai
dateIdentified2006-01
occurrenceRemarksPeat bog.
localitySan Pedro. Yaguareté forest.
day24
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-23.798611
phylumAngiospermae
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameHyptis albicoma Epling
verbatimLongitude56W13'0''
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpithetalbicoma
month08
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000093509
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 17:39:29-02
catalogNumber93509
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis albicoma
year1995
recordedByZardini, E.M.
scientificNameAuthorshipEpling
identifiedByR.M.Harley
verbatimLatitude23S47'55''
decimalLongitude-56.216667
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusHyptis
languagept
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000093509
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber43696
orderLamiales
point
timestamp1491729027
countryParaguai
dateIdentified2007-05
occurrenceRemarksSustainable Forest Systems Site. Rio Verde. Cerrado scrub on white sand.
localitySan Pedro. Yaguareté forest.
day24
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-23.798611
phylumAngiospermae
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameHyptis albicoma Epling
verbatimLongitude56W13'0''
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpithetalbicoma
month08
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000093509
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 17:39:29-02
catalogNumber93509
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis albicoma
year1995
recordedByZardini, E.M.
scientificNameAuthorshipEpling
identifiedByR.M.Harley
verbatimLatitude23S47'55''
decimalLongitude-56.216667
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusHyptis
languagept
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000093509
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber43696
orderLamiales
point
timestamp1491715279
countryParaguai
dateIdentified2007-05
occurrenceRemarksSustainable Forest Systems Site. Rio Verde. Cerrado scrub on white sand.
localitySan Pedro. Yaguarete Forest (Sustainable Forest Systems site) adjacent Rio Verde.
day12
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-23.800833
phylumAngiospermae
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameHyptis albicoma Epling
verbatimLongitude56W13'4''
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Estadual de Feira de Santana (UEFS)
specificEpithetalbicoma
month03
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000094949
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=huefs
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-06 17:39:29-02
catalogNumber94949
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis albicoma
year1998
recordedByZardini, E.M.
scientificNameAuthorshipEpling
identifiedByR.M.Harley
verbatimLatitude23S48'3''
decimalLongitude-56.217778
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusHyptis
languagept
classDicotyledoneae
rightsHolderHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
identifierhuefs:BRA:UEFS:HUEFS:0000094949
datasetNameHUEFS - Herbario da Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana
collectionCodeHUEFS
institutionCodeUEFS
recordNumber48412
orderLamiales
point
timestamp1491729029
countryParaguai
dateIdentified2006-01
occurrenceRemarksPeat bog.