Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lamiaceae

Cyanocephalus cretatus (Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore

Synonyms: Hyptis cretata Epling; Hyptis cretata Epling; Hyptis cretata Epling;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityPrope Uberaba
decimalLatitude-19.750833333333333
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Hyptis cretata Epling
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetcretata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00000632.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityUberaba
occurrenceID2295303
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00000632
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2295303
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis cretata
recordedByL. Riedel;
scientificNameAuthorshipEpling
decimalLongitude-47.93055555555555
genusHyptis
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2295303
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber2430
point
verbatimEventDate1834-08-
timestamp1491729447
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityPrope Uberaba
decimalLatitude-19.750833333333333
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Hyptis cretata Epling
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetcretata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00000632.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityUberaba
occurrenceID2295303
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00000632
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2295303
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis cretata
recordedByL. Riedel;
scientificNameAuthorshipEpling
decimalLongitude-47.93055555555555
genusHyptis
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2295303
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber2430
point
verbatimEventDate1834-08-
timestamp1491715751
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityUberava
familyLabiatae
scientificNameLabiatae Hyptis cretata Epling
specificEpithetcretata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-8001-12000/K000488308.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1260342
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000488308
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1260342
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis cretata
recordedByunknown;
scientificNameAuthorshipEpling
identifiedByHarley, R.M.
genusHyptis
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1260342
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2430
point
timestamp1491729902
countryBrazil
dateIdentified24/3/1990
occurrenceRemarks2 ped. flor. albi rubro punctulati in [rudis] Uberava falsa "Ex 10"
localityUberava
familyLabiatae
scientificNameLabiatae Hyptis cretata Epling
specificEpithetcretata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-8001-12000/K000488308.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID1260342
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000488308
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1260342
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipHyptis cretata
recordedByunknown;
scientificNameAuthorshipEpling
identifiedByHarley, R.M.
genusHyptis
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:1260342
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2430
point
timestamp1491716219
countryBrazil
dateIdentified24/3/1990
occurrenceRemarks2 ped. flor. albi rubro punctulati in [rudis] Uberava falsa "Ex 10"