Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lamiaceae

Cyanocephalus bombycinus (Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore

Synonyms: Hyptis bombycina Epling; Hyptis bombycina Epling; Hyptis bombycina Epling;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityca. 40km N.E. of Cuiabá.
day31
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Cyanocephalus bombycinus (Epling) Harley & J.F.B.Pastore (Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
specificEpithetbombycinus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch228/K001232870.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
countyChapada dos Guimarães
occurrenceID3093498
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001232870
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3093498
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyanocephalus bombycinus
year1978
recordedByR.M. Harley;
scientificNameAuthorship(Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
genusCyanocephalus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3093498
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber20410
point
eventDate31/1/1978
verbatimEventDate1978-01-31
timestamp1491730120
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityca. 40km N.E. of Cuiabá.
day31
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Cyanocephalus bombycinus (Epling) Harley & J.F.B.Pastore (Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
specificEpithetbombycinus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch228/K001232870.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
countyChapada dos Guimarães
occurrenceID3093498
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001232870
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3093498
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCyanocephalus bombycinus
year1978
recordedByR.M. Harley;
scientificNameAuthorship(Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
genusCyanocephalus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3093498
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber20410
point
eventDate31/1/1978
verbatimEventDate1978-01-31
timestamp1491716437
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.