Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Bromeliaceae

Cryptanthus bivittatus (Hook.)Regel

Synonyms: Tillandsia vittata Baker; Acanthospora vittata D.Dietr.; Tillandsia vittata Baker; Billbergia bivittata Hook.; Tillandsia bivittata Linden; Tillandsia vittata Baker; Billbergia bivittata Hook.; Tillandsia bivittata Linden; Acanthospora vittata D.Dietr.; Tillandsia bivittata Linden; Acanthospora vittata D.Dietr.; Billbergia bivittata Hook.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent1/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySouth America
infraspecificEpithetbivittatus
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Cryptanthus bivittatus (Hook.) Regel var. bivittatus (Hook.)Regel
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetbivittatus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_203/K000322188.jpg
taxonRankVARIEDADE
occurrenceID2771931
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000322188
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2771931
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCryptanthus bivittatus
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.)Regel
genusCryptanthus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2771931
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
point
timestamp1491730003
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksMore information given. Illustrations included.
localityBrésil mérid.
day1
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Cryptanthus bivittatus (Hook.) Regel (Hook.)Regel
specificEpithetbivittatus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote6/P01745328.jpg
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID2132937
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP01745328
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2132937
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCryptanthus bivittatus
year1879
recordedByC. Alleizette;,Alleizette
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.)Regel
genusCryptanthus
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:2132937
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
point
eventDate1/1/1879 até 31/12/1879
verbatimEventDate1-1-1879/-
timestamp1491730215
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityBrésil mérid.
day1
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Cryptanthus bivittatus (Hook.) Regel (Hook.)Regel
specificEpithetbivittatus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/lote6/P01745328.jpg
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks2010-2012
occurrenceID2132937
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP01745328
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2132937
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCryptanthus bivittatus
year1879
recordedByC. Alleizette;,Alleizette
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.)Regel
genusCryptanthus
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:2132937
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
point
eventDate1/1/1879 até 31/12/1879
verbatimEventDate1-1-1879/-
timestamp1491716552
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySouth America
infraspecificEpithetbivittatus
familyBromeliaceae
scientificNameBromeliaceae Cryptanthus bivittatus (Hook.) Regel var. bivittatus (Hook.)Regel
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetbivittatus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_203/K000322188.jpg
taxonRankVARIEDADE
occurrenceID2771931
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000322188
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2771931
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCryptanthus bivittatus
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorship(Hook.)Regel
genusCryptanthus
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2771931
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
point
timestamp1491716319
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksMore information given. Illustrations included.