Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton thymelinus Baill.

Synonyms: Oxydectes thymelina (Baill.)Kuntze; Oxydectes thymelina (Baill.)Kuntze; Oxydectes thymelina (Baill.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityProvince de Rio-Grande
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton thymelinus Baill.
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetthymelinus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00634786.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksOk., P.Berry, 6-2005
occurrenceID1233390
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00634786
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1233390
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton thymelinus
recordedByGaudichaud C.;Gaudichaud
scientificNameAuthorshipBaill.
genusCroton
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1233390
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber1658
point
verbatimEventDate-1833/-
timestamp1491716524
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksOk., P.E. Berry, 6-2005
localityProvince de Rio-Grande
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton thymelinus Baill.
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetthymelinus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00634786.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksOk., P.Berry, 6-2005
occurrenceID1233390
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00634786
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1233390
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton thymelinus
recordedByGaudichaud C.;Gaudichaud
scientificNameAuthorshipBaill.
genusCroton
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1233390
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumber1658
point
verbatimEventDate-1833/-
timestamp1491730189
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksOk., P.E. Berry, 6-2005
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton thymelinus Baill.
specificEpithetthymelinus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=n/nhmwien/phase02/20151023_batch018-batch111/W20000002056.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3209518
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=w_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberW20000002056
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3209518
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton thymelinus
recordedByREFLORA provisional entry;
scientificNameAuthorshipBaill.
genusCroton
rightsHolderW
identifierw_reflora:3209518
collectionCodeW
institutionCodeW
point
timestamp1491730647
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton thymelinus Baill.
specificEpithetthymelinus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=n/nhmwien/phase02/20151023_batch018-batch111/W20000002056.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3209518
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=w_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberW20000002056
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3209518
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton thymelinus
recordedByREFLORA provisional entry;
scientificNameAuthorshipBaill.
genusCroton
rightsHolderW
identifierw_reflora:3209518
collectionCodeW
institutionCodeW
point
timestamp1491717024
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.