Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton tenuicaulis vanEe&P.E.Berry

Synonyms: Croton microstachys Baill.; Croton microstachys Baill.; Croton microstachys Baill.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityProvince de Rio de Janeiro (? [: Spach scriptis])
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton microstachys Baill.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetmicrostachys
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00633449.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
occurrenceID1232455
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00633449
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1232455
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton microstachys
recordedBySaint-Hilaire A. de;Saint-Hilaire
scientificNameAuthorshipBaill.
identifiedByLima
genusCroton
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1232455
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-1816/-1821
timestamp1491730188
dateIdentified12/2004
localityProvince de Rio de Janeiro (? [: Spach scriptis])
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton microstachys Baill.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetmicrostachys
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00633449.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
occurrenceID1232455
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00633449
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1232455
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton microstachys
recordedBySaint-Hilaire A. de;Saint-Hilaire
scientificNameAuthorshipBaill.
identifiedByLima
genusCroton
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1232455
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-1816/-1821
timestamp1491716522
dateIdentified12/2004
localityProvince de Rio de Janeiro (? [: Spach scriptis])
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton microstachys Baill.
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetmicrostachys
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00633448.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksBaill.
occurrenceID1232454
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00633448
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1232454
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton microstachys
recordedBySaint-Hilaire A. de;Saint-Hilaire
scientificNameAuthorshipBaill.
identifiedByBerry
genusCroton
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1232454
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-1816/-1821
timestamp1491716522
dateIdentified6/2005
occurrenceRemarksEcrit Croton microstachys Baill.
localityProvince de Rio de Janeiro (? [: Spach scriptis])
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton microstachys Baill.
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetmicrostachys
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00633448.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksBaill.
occurrenceID1232454
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00633448
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1232454
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton microstachys
recordedBySaint-Hilaire A. de;Saint-Hilaire
scientificNameAuthorshipBaill.
identifiedByBerry
genusCroton
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1232454
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-1816/-1821
timestamp1491730188
dateIdentified6/2005
occurrenceRemarksEcrit Croton microstachys Baill.