Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton sublepidotus Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes sublepidota (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes sublepidota (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes sublepidota (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityJalapão. Estrada para Sçao Félix do Jalapão, ca. 10 km de Mateiros
day08
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-10.4692
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameCroton sublepidotus Müll.Arg.
verbatimLongitude-46.4575
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetsublepidotus
stateProvinceTocantins
month10
typeCollection
municipalityMateiros
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000405111
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-30 16:49:24-03
catalogNumber405111
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton sublepidotus
year2007
recordedBySouza, JP; et al.
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedBySodré, RC
verbatimLatitude-10.4692
decimalLongitude-46.4575
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCroton
languagept
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000405111
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumber9187
point
timestamp1491712288
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2017-03-14
localityJalapão. Estrada para Sçao Félix do Jalapão, ca. 10 km de Mateiros
day08
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-10.4692
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameCroton sublepidotus Müll.Arg.
verbatimLongitude-46.4575
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetsublepidotus
stateProvinceTocantins
month10
typeCollection
municipalityMateiros
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000405111
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-03-30 16:49:24-03
catalogNumber405111
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton sublepidotus
year2007
recordedBySouza, JP; et al.
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedBySodré, RC
verbatimLatitude-10.4692
decimalLongitude-46.4575
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCroton
languagept
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000405111
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumber9187
point
timestamp1491726321
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2017-03-14