Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton subincanus Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes subincana (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes subincana (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes subincana (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent1/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton subincanus Müll.Arg.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetsubincanus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_203/K000254414.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2768587
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000254414
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2768587
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton subincanus
recordedBySchomburgk;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2768587
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber665/1029 [ ]
point
timestamp1491716315
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityLocally common on granite outcrop, 8km north of Lucie Rivier, 12 km west of Oest Rivier, .
day30
kingdomPlantae
familyEUPHORBIACEAE
scientificNameEUPHORBIACEAE Croton subincanus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetsubincanus
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/8/41/31/00084131.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers192293
minimumElevationInMeters520m
month7
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:84131
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-07-06 11:05:35.280636
catalogNumberRB00084131
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton subincanus
year1963
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByA.R.A. Gorts - van Rijn
fieldNotesAromatic shrub to 3,5 m high, flowers white.
genusCroton
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:84131
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate1963-7-30
timestamp1491721772
countrySuriname
dateIdentified1973
countryCodeSR
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton subincanus Müll.Arg.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetsubincanus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_203/K000254414.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID2768587
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000254414
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2768587
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton subincanus
recordedBySchomburgk;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2768587
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber665/1029 [ ]
point
timestamp1491729999
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityLocally common on granite outcrop, 8km north of Lucie Rivier, 12 km west of Oest Rivier, .
day30
kingdomPlantae
familyEUPHORBIACEAE
scientificNameEUPHORBIACEAE Croton subincanus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetsubincanus
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/8/41/31/00084131.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers192293
minimumElevationInMeters520m
month7
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:84131
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-07-06 11:05:35.280636
catalogNumberRB00084131
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton subincanus
year1963
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByA.R.A. Gorts - van Rijn
fieldNotesAromatic shrub to 3,5 m high, flowers white.
genusCroton
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:84131
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate1963-7-30
timestamp1491735274
countrySuriname
dateIdentified1973
countryCodeSR
localityLocally common on granite outcrop, 8km north of Lucie Rivier, 12 km west of Oest Rivier, .
day30
kingdomPlantae
familyEUPHORBIACEAE
scientificNameEUPHORBIACEAE Croton subincanus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetsubincanus
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/8/41/31/00084131.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers192293
minimumElevationInMeters520m
month7
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:84131
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-07-06 11:05:35.280636
catalogNumberRB00084131
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton subincanus
year1963
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByA.R.A. Gorts - van Rijn
fieldNotesAromatic shrub to 3,5 m high, flowers white.
genusCroton
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:84131
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
point
eventDate1963-7-30
timestamp1491707473
countrySuriname
dateIdentified1973
countryCodeSR