Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton stenosepalus Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes stenosepala (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes stenosepala (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes stenosepala (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityPrope Tarapoto
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae croton stenosepalus
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetstenosepalus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=r/rbge/RBGE6001-7001/E00326412.jpg
stateProvinceTarapoto
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
occurrenceID3436775
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=e_hv
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberE00326412
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3436775
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipcroton stenosepalus
recordedBySpruce, Richard;
scientificNameAuthorshipEuphorbiaceae
genuscroton
rightsHolderE
identifiere_hv:3436775
collectionCodeE
institutionCodeE
recordNumber4160
point
timestamp1491731416
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityPrope Tarapoto
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae croton stenosepalus
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetstenosepalus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=r/rbge/RBGE6001-7001/E00326412.jpg
stateProvinceTarapoto
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarkstype
occurrenceID3436775
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=e_hv
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberE00326412
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3436775
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipcroton stenosepalus
recordedBySpruce, Richard;
scientificNameAuthorshipEuphorbiaceae
genuscroton
rightsHolderE
identifiere_hv:3436775
collectionCodeE
institutionCodeE
recordNumber4160
point
timestamp1491717896
dateIdentifieds. d.