Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton refractus Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes refracta (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes refracta (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes refracta (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityCa. 30 km NE of Francisco Sá, road to Salinas.
day10
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton refractus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetrefractus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch225/K001184491.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month2
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3081676
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001184491
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3081676
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton refractus
year1969
recordedByH.S. Irwin;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3081676
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber23011
point
eventDate10/2/1969
verbatimEventDate1969-02-10
timestamp1491730104
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityCa. 30 km NE of Francisco Sá, road to Salinas.
day10
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton refractus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetrefractus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch225/K001184491.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month2
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3081676
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001184491
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3081676
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton refractus
year1969
recordedByH.S. Irwin;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3081676
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber23011
point
eventDate10/2/1969
verbatimEventDate1969-02-10
timestamp1491716421
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.