Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton pungens Jacq.

Synonyms: Oxydectes pungens (Jacq.)Kuntze; Oxydectes pungens (Jacq.)Kuntze; Oxydectes pungens (Jacq.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityPrope coloniam Tovar
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton pungens Jacq.
specificEpithetpungens
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_207/K000574027.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2800398
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000574027
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2800398
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton pungens
recordedByFendler, A.;
scientificNameAuthorshipJacq.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2800398
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber1213
point
timestamp1491730038
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksHerbarium Hookerianum 1867
day01
kingdomPlantae
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameCroton pungens Jacq.
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade de São Paulo, USP
specificEpithetpungens
month01
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:USP:SPFW:0000005680
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=spfw
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-01-08 11:04:08-02
catalogNumber5680
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton pungens
year2003
recordedByRiina, R.
scientificNameAuthorshipJacq.
identifiedByR. Riina
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCroton
languagept
rightsHolderSPFw - Xiloteca do Instituto de Biociências da Universidade de São Paulo
identifierspfw:BRA:USP:SPFW:0000005680
datasetNameSPFw - Xiloteca do Instituto de Biociências da Universidade de São Paulo
collectionCodeSPFW
institutionCodeUSP
recordNumber1279
point
timestamp1491714660
countryVenezuela
day01
kingdomPlantae
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameCroton pungens Jacq.
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade de São Paulo, USP
specificEpithetpungens
month01
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:USP:SPFW:0000005680
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=spfw
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-01-08 11:04:08-02
catalogNumber5680
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton pungens
year2003
recordedByRiina, R.
scientificNameAuthorshipJacq.
identifiedByR. Riina
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCroton
languagept
rightsHolderSPFw - Xiloteca do Instituto de Biociências da Universidade de São Paulo
identifierspfw:BRA:USP:SPFW:0000005680
datasetNameSPFw - Xiloteca do Instituto de Biociências da Universidade de São Paulo
collectionCodeSPFW
institutionCodeUSP
recordNumber1279
point
timestamp1491728461
countryVenezuela
localityPrope coloniam Tovar
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton pungens Jacq.
specificEpithetpungens
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_207/K000574027.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2800398
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000574027
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2800398
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton pungens
recordedByFendler, A.;
scientificNameAuthorshipJacq.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2800398
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber1213
point
timestamp1491716358
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksHerbarium Hookerianum 1867