Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton paucistamineus Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes paucistaminea (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes paucistaminea (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes paucistaminea (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton paucistamineus Müll.Arg.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetpaucistamineus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00634630.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksOk., P.Berry, 6-2005
occurrenceID1233233
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00634630
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1233233
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton paucistamineus
recordedByRiedel L.;Riedel
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByMüller Argoviensis
genusCroton
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1233233
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491716523
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksOk., P.E. Berry, 6-2005
locality30 km a W de Miranda.
kingdomPlantae
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameCroton paucistamineus Müll.Arg.
ownerInstitutionCodeEmpresa Brasileira de Pesquisa Agropecuária (EMBRAPA)
specificEpithetpaucistamineus
preparationsExsicatas
stateProvinceMS
typeCollection
municipalityMIRANDA
occurrenceIDBRA:Cenargen:CEN:0000000698
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cen
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-05-04 08:10:09-03
individualCount2
catalogNumber698
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton paucistamineus
recordedByAntônio Costa Allem
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByG. L. Webster
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCroton
languagept
rightsHolderCEN - Herbário da Embrapa Recursos Genéticos e Biotecnologia
identifiercen:BRA:Cenargen:CEN:0000000698
datasetNameCEN - Herbário da Embrapa Recursos Genéticos e Biotecnologia
collectionCodeCEN
institutionCodeCenargen
recordNumber698
point
timestamp1491726675
countryBrasil
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton paucistamineus Müll.Arg.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetpaucistamineus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00634630.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksOk., P.Berry, 6-2005
occurrenceID1233233
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00634630
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1233233
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton paucistamineus
recordedByRiedel L.;Riedel
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByMüller Argoviensis
genusCroton
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1233233
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491730189
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksOk., P.E. Berry, 6-2005
locality30 km a W de Miranda.
kingdomPlantae
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameCroton paucistamineus Müll.Arg.
ownerInstitutionCodeEmpresa Brasileira de Pesquisa Agropecuária (EMBRAPA)
specificEpithetpaucistamineus
preparationsExsicatas
stateProvinceMS
typeCollection
municipalityMIRANDA
occurrenceIDBRA:Cenargen:CEN:0000000698
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cen
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-05-04 08:10:09-03
individualCount2
catalogNumber698
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton paucistamineus
recordedByAntônio Costa Allem
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByG. L. Webster
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCroton
languagept
rightsHolderCEN - Herbário da Embrapa Recursos Genéticos e Biotecnologia
identifiercen:BRA:Cenargen:CEN:0000000698
datasetNameCEN - Herbário da Embrapa Recursos Genéticos e Biotecnologia
collectionCodeCEN
institutionCodeCenargen
recordNumber698
point
timestamp1491712685
countryBrasil