Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton oliganthus Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes oligantha (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes oligantha (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes oligantha (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityÁgua empoçada à margem do rio de Contas, próximo da Cidade. Cachoeira da Fraga.
day16
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameCroton oliganthus Müll.Arg.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetoliganthus
stateProvinceBahia
month02
typeCollection
municipalityJussiapê
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000221485
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-12-15 17:02:29-02
catalogNumber221485
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton oliganthus
year1987
recordedByHarley, RM; et al.
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByCordeiro, I
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCroton
languagept
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000221485
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
latitude0
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumber24341
point
timestamp1491712194
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1988-03
localityÁgua empoçada à margem do rio de Contas, próximo da Cidade. Cachoeira da Fraga.
day16
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameCroton oliganthus Müll.Arg.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetoliganthus
stateProvinceBahia
month02
typeCollection
municipalityJussiapê
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000221485
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-12-15 17:02:29-02
catalogNumber221485
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton oliganthus
year1987
recordedByHarley, RM; et al.
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByCordeiro, I
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCroton
languagept
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000221485
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
latitude0
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumber24341
point
timestamp1491726226
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1988-03