Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton medians Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes medians (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes medians (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes medians (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

kingdomPlantae
familyEUPHORBIACEAE
scientificNameEUPHORBIACEAE Croton cf. medians Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetmedians
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/8/36/59/00083659.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers83043
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
taxonRankspecie
countyCampo Grande
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:83659
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 07:42:37.27664
identificationQualifiercf.
catalogNumberRB00083659
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton medians
year1945
recordedByAmado ; Guerra
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByGrady L. Webster
genusCroton
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:83659
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber166
point
eventDate1945
timestamp1491721772
countryBrasil
dateIdentified30/1/1970
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyEUPHORBIACEAE
scientificNameEUPHORBIACEAE Croton cf. medians Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetmedians
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/8/36/59/00083659.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers83043
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
taxonRankspecie
countyCampo Grande
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:83659
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 07:42:37.27664
identificationQualifiercf.
catalogNumberRB00083659
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton medians
year1945
recordedByAmado ; Guerra
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByGrady L. Webster
genusCroton
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:83659
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber166
point
eventDate1945
timestamp1491735274
countryBrasil
dateIdentified30/1/1970
countryCodeBR
kingdomPlantae
familyEUPHORBIACEAE
scientificNameEUPHORBIACEAE Croton cf. medians Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetmedians
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/8/36/59/00083659.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers83043
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
taxonRankspecie
countyCampo Grande
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:83659
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 07:42:37.27664
identificationQualifiercf.
catalogNumberRB00083659
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton medians
year1945
recordedByAmado ; Guerra
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByGrady L. Webster
genusCroton
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:83659
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber166
point
eventDate1945
timestamp1491707472
countryBrasil
dateIdentified30/1/1970
countryCodeBR