Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton lapanus Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes lapanus (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes lapanus (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes lapanus (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton lapanus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetlapanus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch235/K001181124.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3387387
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001181124
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3387387
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton lapanus
recordedByRiedel;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3387387
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491716452
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton lapanus Müll.Arg.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetlapanus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00623507.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksOk., P.Berry, 06-2005
occurrenceID1232392
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00623507
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1232392
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton lapanus
recordedByRiedel L.;Riedel
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1232392
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491716522
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksOk., P.E. Berry, 06-2005
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton lapanus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetlapanus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch235/K001181124.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3387387
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001181124
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3387387
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton lapanus
recordedByRiedel;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3387387
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491730135
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton lapanus Müll.Arg.
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetlapanus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00623507.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksOk., P.Berry, 06-2005
occurrenceID1232392
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00623507
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1232392
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton lapanus
recordedByRiedel L.;Riedel
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1232392
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491730188
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksOk., P.E. Berry, 06-2005