Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton langsdorffii Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes langsdorffii (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes langsdorffii (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes langsdorffii (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton langsdorffii Müll.Arg.
typeStatusSYNTYPUS
specificEpithetlangsdorffii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00623503.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksOk., P.Berry
occurrenceID1232385
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00623503
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1232385
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton langsdorffii
recordedByRiedel L.;Riedel
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1232385
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491730188
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksOk., P.E. Berry
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton langsdorffii Müll.Arg.
typeStatusSYNTYPUS
specificEpithetlangsdorffii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/mnhn/tipos4-Paris/P00623503.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksOk., P.Berry
occurrenceID1232385
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=p_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberP00623503
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=1232385
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton langsdorffii
recordedByRiedel L.;Riedel
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderP
identifierp_reflora:1232385
collectionCodeP
institutionCodeMNHN
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate-/-
timestamp1491716522
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksOk., P.E. Berry