Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton kalkmannii Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes kalkmannii (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes kalkmannii (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes kalkmannii (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton kalkmannii Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetkalkmannii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-09/NY_00504173.jpg
stateProvincePernambuco
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3669346
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00504173
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3669346
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton kalkmannii
recordedByCollector unspecified;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByL. C. M. Croizat
genusCroton
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3669346
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate1932-03-22
timestamp1491729777
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1940
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton kalkmannii Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetkalkmannii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-09/NY_00504173.jpg
stateProvincePernambuco
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3669346
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00504173
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3669346
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton kalkmannii
recordedByCollector unspecified;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByL. C. M. Croizat
genusCroton
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3669346
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate1932-03-22
timestamp1491716080
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1940
decimalLatitude-23.540277777777778
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton kalkmannii Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetkalkmannii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-09/NY_00504174.jpg
stateProvinceSão Paulo
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalitySao Paulo
occurrenceID3669347
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00504174
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3669347
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton kalkmannii
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByL. C. M. Croizat
decimalLongitude-46.63
genusCroton
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3669347
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate1932-03-22
timestamp1491729777
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1940
decimalLatitude-23.540277777777778
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton kalkmannii Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetkalkmannii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-09/NY_00504174.jpg
stateProvinceSão Paulo
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalitySao Paulo
occurrenceID3669347
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00504174
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3669347
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton kalkmannii
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByL. C. M. Croizat
decimalLongitude-46.63
genusCroton
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3669347
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumbers.n.
point
verbatimEventDate1932-03-22
timestamp1491716080
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1940