Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton intercedens Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes intercedens (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes intercedens (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes intercedens (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityCampos na estrada da Fazenda Sucupira (CENARGEN/EMBRAPA)
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-15.08333
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameCroton intercedens Müll.Arg.
verbatimLongitude-48,033333
ownerInstitutionCodeEmpresa Brasileira de Pesquisa Agropecuária (EMBRAPA)
specificEpithetintercedens
preparationsExsicatas
stateProvinceDF
typeCollection
municipalityBRASILIA
occurrenceIDBRA:Cenargen:CEN:0000035664
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cen
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-05-04 08:10:08-03
individualCount2
catalogNumber35664
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton intercedens
recordedByAlexandre Bonesso Sampaio
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByR. C. Sodré
verbatimLatitude-15.08333
decimalLongitude-48.033333
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCroton
languagept
rightsHolderCEN - Herbário da Embrapa Recursos Genéticos e Biotecnologia
identifiercen:BRA:Cenargen:CEN:0000035664
datasetNameCEN - Herbário da Embrapa Recursos Genéticos e Biotecnologia
collectionCodeCEN
institutionCodeCenargen
recordNumber276
point
timestamp1491726725
countryBrasil
localityCampos na estrada da Fazenda Sucupira (CENARGEN/EMBRAPA)
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-15.08333
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameCroton intercedens Müll.Arg.
verbatimLongitude-48,033333
ownerInstitutionCodeEmpresa Brasileira de Pesquisa Agropecuária (EMBRAPA)
specificEpithetintercedens
preparationsExsicatas
stateProvinceDF
typeCollection
municipalityBRASILIA
occurrenceIDBRA:Cenargen:CEN:0000035664
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=cen
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-05-04 08:10:08-03
individualCount2
catalogNumber35664
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton intercedens
recordedByAlexandre Bonesso Sampaio
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByR. C. Sodré
verbatimLatitude-15.08333
decimalLongitude-48.033333
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCroton
languagept
rightsHolderCEN - Herbário da Embrapa Recursos Genéticos e Biotecnologia
identifiercen:BRA:Cenargen:CEN:0000035664
datasetNameCEN - Herbário da Embrapa Recursos Genéticos e Biotecnologia
collectionCodeCEN
institutionCodeCenargen
recordNumber276
point
timestamp1491712735
countryBrasil