Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton incertus Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes incerta (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes incerta (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes incerta (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityCa. 26 km N of Seabra, road to Agua de Rega, near Rio Riacho
decimalLatitude-12.41861111111111
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton incertus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetincertus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-09/NY_00504171.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters1000
stateProvinceBahia
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalitySeabra
occurrenceID3669344
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
identificationQualifierCF
catalogNumberNY00504171
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3669344
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton incertus
recordedByH. S. Irwin;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByG. J. Breckon
decimalLongitude-41.77027777777778
genusCroton
maximumElevationInMeters1000
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3669344
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber30769
point
verbatimEventDate1971-02-23
timestamp1491729777
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1973
localityCa. 26 km N of Seabra, road to Agua de Rega, near Rio Riacho
decimalLatitude-12.41861111111111
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton incertus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetincertus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-09/NY_00504171.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters1000
stateProvinceBahia
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalitySeabra
occurrenceID3669344
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
identificationQualifierCF
catalogNumberNY00504171
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3669344
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton incertus
recordedByH. S. Irwin;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByG. J. Breckon
decimalLongitude-41.77027777777778
genusCroton
maximumElevationInMeters1000
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3669344
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber30769
point
verbatimEventDate1971-02-23
timestamp1491716080
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1973