Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton gnidiaceus Baill.

Synonyms: Oxydectes gnidiacea (Baill.)Kuntze; Oxydectes gnidiacea (Baill.)Kuntze; Oxydectes gnidiacea (Baill.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent1/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton gnidiaceus Baill.
specificEpithetgnidiaceus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch225/K001184478.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3081664
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001184478
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3081664
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton gnidiaceus
recordedByGlaziou;
scientificNameAuthorshipBaill.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3081664
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber16338
point
timestamp1491730104
countryIndeterminado
dateIdentifieds. d.
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton gnidiaceus Baill.
specificEpithetgnidiaceus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch225/K001184478.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3081664
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001184478
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3081664
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton gnidiaceus
recordedByGlaziou;
scientificNameAuthorshipBaill.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3081664
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber16338
point
timestamp1491716421
countryIndeterminado
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySerra da Mutuca, Vargem de Ouro Podre
day03
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameCroton gnidiaceus Baill.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetgnidiaceus
minimumElevationInMeters1200
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month06
typeCollection
municipalityNova Lima
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000040731
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-12-15 17:02:24-02
catalogNumber40731
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton gnidiaceus
year1945
recordedByWilliams, LO; Assis, V
scientificNameAuthorshipBaill.
identifiedByCordeiro, I
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCroton
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters1400
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000040731
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
latitude0
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumber7267
point
timestamp1491712099
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2003-06
localitySerra da Mutuca, Vargem de Ouro Podre
day03
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameCroton gnidiaceus Baill.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetgnidiaceus
minimumElevationInMeters1200
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month06
typeCollection
municipalityNova Lima
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000040731
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-12-15 17:02:24-02
catalogNumber40731
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton gnidiaceus
year1945
recordedByWilliams, LO; Assis, V
scientificNameAuthorshipBaill.
identifiedByCordeiro, I
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCroton
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters1400
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000040731
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
latitude0
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumber7267
point
timestamp1491726125
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2003-06