Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton gnaphaloides Schrad.

Synonyms: Oxydectes gnaphaloides (Schrad.)Kuntze; Oxydectes gnaphaloides (Schrad.)Kuntze; Oxydectes gnaphaloides (Schrad.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityEstrada para Orobó, com entrada no km 3 da rodovia Valença-BR-101. Entre os km 3-10.
day7
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton gnaphaloides Schrad.
specificEpithetgnaphaloides
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch235/K001181289.jpg
stateProvinceBahia
month2
taxonRankESPECIE
countyValença
occurrenceID3387550
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001181289
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3387550
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton gnaphaloides
year1983
recordedByA.M. Carvalho;
scientificNameAuthorshipSchrad.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3387550
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber1497
point
eventDate7/2/1983
verbatimEventDate1983-2-7
timestamp1491730135
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityEstrada para Orobó, com entrada no km 3 da rodovia Valença-BR-101. Entre os km 3-10.
day7
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton gnaphaloides Schrad.
specificEpithetgnaphaloides
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch235/K001181289.jpg
stateProvinceBahia
month2
taxonRankESPECIE
countyValença
occurrenceID3387550
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001181289
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3387550
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton gnaphaloides
year1983
recordedByA.M. Carvalho;
scientificNameAuthorshipSchrad.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3387550
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber1497
point
eventDate7/2/1983
verbatimEventDate1983-2-7
timestamp1491716452
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.