Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton fulvus Mart.

Synonyms: Oxydectes fulva (Mart.)Kuntze; Croton frionis Müll.Arg.; Croton frionis Müll.Arg.; Oxydectes fulva (Mart.)Kuntze; Croton frionis Müll.Arg.; Oxydectes fulva (Mart.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySerra do Espinhaço, ca. 12 km N.E. of Diamantina, on road to Mendanha
decimalLatitude-18.16111111111111
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton frionis Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetfrionis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-173-01026924.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters1300
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityDiamantina
occurrenceID2450723
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01026924
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2450723
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton frionis
recordedByH. S. Irwin;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByKew Herbarium
decimalLongitude-43.591944444444444
genusCroton
maximumElevationInMeters1300
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2450723
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber22742
point
verbatimEventDate1969-01-28
timestamp1491729489
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySerra do Espinhaço; ca 12 m N.E. of Diamantina, road to Mendanha.
day28
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton frionis Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetfrionis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch225/K001184403.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters1300
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
countyDiamantina
occurrenceID3081590
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001184403
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3081590
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton frionis
year1969
recordedByH.S. Irwin et. al.;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3081590
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber22742
point
eventDate28/1/1969
verbatimEventDate1969-01-28
timestamp1491716421
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySerra do Espinhaço, ca. 12 km N.E. of Diamantina, on road to Mendanha
decimalLatitude-18.16111111111111
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton frionis Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetfrionis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-173-01026924.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters1300
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityDiamantina
occurrenceID2450723
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01026924
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2450723
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton frionis
recordedByH. S. Irwin;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByKew Herbarium
decimalLongitude-43.591944444444444
genusCroton
maximumElevationInMeters1300
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2450723
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber22742
point
verbatimEventDate1969-01-28
timestamp1491715796
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySerra do Espinhaço; ca 12 m N.E. of Diamantina, road to Mendanha.
day28
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton frionis Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetfrionis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch225/K001184403.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters1300
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month1
taxonRankESPECIE
countyDiamantina
occurrenceID3081590
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001184403
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3081590
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton frionis
year1969
recordedByH.S. Irwin et. al.;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3081590
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber22742
point
eventDate28/1/1969
verbatimEventDate1969-01-28
timestamp1491730104
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.