Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton fluminensis (Kuntze)K.Schum.

Synonyms: Oxydectes fluminensis (K.Schum.)Kuntze; Oxydectes fluminensis (K.Schum.)Kuntze; Oxydectes fluminensis (K.Schum.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityRio de Janeiro
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton fluminensis K.Schum.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetfluminensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-16001-20000/K000574180.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters300
month12
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID701090
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000574180
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=701090
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton fluminensis
year1892
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipK.Schum.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:701090
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
point
eventDate--/12/1892
verbatimEventDate--/12/1892
timestamp1491729867
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityRio de Janeiro
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton fluminensis K.Schum.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetfluminensis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/typus/converted-16001-20000/K000574180.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters300
month12
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarksTYPUS
occurrenceID701090
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000574180
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=701090
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton fluminensis
year1892
recordedBy;
scientificNameAuthorshipK.Schum.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:701090
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
point
eventDate--/12/1892
verbatimEventDate--/12/1892
timestamp1491716186
dateIdentifieds. d.