Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton ferruginellus Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes ferruginella (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes ferruginella (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes ferruginella (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySerra do Espinhaço, 13 km by road SW of Rio Jequití and Mendanha on road to Diamantina
decimalLatitude-18.18305555555556
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton ferruginellus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetferruginellus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-173-01026916.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters1410
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2450721
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01026916
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2450721
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton ferruginellus
recordedByW. R. Anderson;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByKew Herbarium
decimalLongitude-43.58694444444445
genusCroton
maximumElevationInMeters1410
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2450721
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber8989
point
verbatimEventDate1973-04-15
timestamp1491729489
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySerra do Espinhaço, 13 km by road SW of Rio Jequití and Mendanha on road to Diamantina
decimalLatitude-18.18305555555556
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton ferruginellus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetferruginellus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-173-01026916.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters1410
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2450721
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01026916
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2450721
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton ferruginellus
recordedByW. R. Anderson;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByKew Herbarium
decimalLongitude-43.58694444444445
genusCroton
maximumElevationInMeters1410
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2450721
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber8989
point
verbatimEventDate1973-04-15
timestamp1491715796
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
locality13 km by road SW of Jequití and Mendanha on road to Diamantina.
day15
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton ferruginellus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetferruginellus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch225/K001184401.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month4
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3081588
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001184401
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3081588
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton ferruginellus
year1973
recordedByW. R. Anderson;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3081588
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber8989
point
eventDate15/4/1973
verbatimEventDate1973-4-15
timestamp1491730104
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
locality13 km by road SW of Jequití and Mendanha on road to Diamantina.
day15
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton ferruginellus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetferruginellus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch225/K001184401.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month4
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3081588
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001184401
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3081588
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton ferruginellus
year1973
recordedByW. R. Anderson;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3081588
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber8989
point
eventDate15/4/1973
verbatimEventDate1973-4-15
timestamp1491716421
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.