Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton decipiens Baill.

Synonyms: Oxydectes decipiens (Baill.)Kuntze; Oxydectes decipiens (Baill.)Kuntze; Oxydectes decipiens (Baill.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySerra do Espinhaço. ca. 20km E. of Diamantina
day22
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton decipiens Baill.
specificEpithetdecipiens
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch233/K001184541.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month3
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3337859
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001184541
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3337859
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton decipiens
year1970
recordedByH.S. Irwin;
scientificNameAuthorshipBaill.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3337859
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber28061
point
eventDate22/3/1970
verbatimEventDate1970-3-22
timestamp1491716446
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySerra do Espinhaço, Ca. 20 km E. of Diamantina
decimalLatitude-18.180555555555557
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton decipiens Baill.
specificEpithetdecipiens
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-173-00870428.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters900
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2438018
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00870428
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2438018
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton decipiens
recordedByH. S. Irwin;
scientificNameAuthorshipBaill.
identifiedByKew Herbarium
decimalLongitude-43.51972222222222
genusCroton
maximumElevationInMeters900
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2438018
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber28061
point
verbatimEventDate1970-03-22
timestamp1491715777
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySerra do Espinhaço, Ca. 20 km E. of Diamantina
decimalLatitude-18.180555555555557
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton decipiens Baill.
specificEpithetdecipiens
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_JPGs_Brazil_2015-02/NY_v-173-00870428.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters900
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2438018
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00870428
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2438018
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton decipiens
recordedByH. S. Irwin;
scientificNameAuthorshipBaill.
identifiedByKew Herbarium
decimalLongitude-43.51972222222222
genusCroton
maximumElevationInMeters900
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2438018
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber28061
point
verbatimEventDate1970-03-22
timestamp1491729471
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySerra do Espinhaço. ca. 20km E. of Diamantina
day22
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton decipiens Baill.
specificEpithetdecipiens
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch233/K001184541.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month3
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3337859
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001184541
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3337859
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton decipiens
year1970
recordedByH.S. Irwin;
scientificNameAuthorshipBaill.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3337859
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber28061
point
eventDate22/3/1970
verbatimEventDate1970-3-22
timestamp1491730129
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.