Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton chrysocladus Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes chrysoclada (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes chrysoclada (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes chrysoclada (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent2/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitykm 123 ao longo da Rodovia Belo Horizonte; Conceição do Mato Dentro.
day23
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton chrysocladus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetchrysocladus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch225/K001184397.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month7
taxonRankESPECIE
countySantana do Riacho
occurrenceID3081584
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001184397
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3081584
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton chrysocladus
year1980
recordedByA.M. Giullietti et. al.;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3081584
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n.
point
eventDate23/7/1980
verbatimEventDate1980-07-23
timestamp1491730104
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityFaz. Brumadinho, ca. 5-6 kms toward N arm of Pico das Almas
decimalLatitude-13.25
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton chrysocladus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetchrysocladus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-09/NY_01281051.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters900
stateProvinceBahia
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityAbaíra
occurrenceID3659993
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
identificationQualifierCF
catalogNumberNY01281051
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3659993
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton chrysocladus
recordedByR. Kral;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByG. L. Webster
decimalLongitude-41.66
genusCroton
maximumElevationInMeters1000
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3659993
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber75536
point
verbatimEventDate1988-11-06
timestamp1491716067
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1990
localityFaz. Brumadinho, ca. 5-6 kms toward N arm of Pico das Almas
decimalLatitude-13.25
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton chrysocladus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetchrysocladus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-09/NY_01281051.jpg
minimumElevationInMeters900
stateProvinceBahia
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityAbaíra
occurrenceID3659993
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
identificationQualifierCF
catalogNumberNY01281051
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3659993
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton chrysocladus
recordedByR. Kral;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByG. L. Webster
decimalLongitude-41.66
genusCroton
maximumElevationInMeters1000
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3659993
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber75536
point
verbatimEventDate1988-11-06
timestamp1491729764
countryBrazil
dateIdentified1990
localitykm 123 ao longo da Rodovia Belo Horizonte; Conceição do Mato Dentro.
day23
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton chrysocladus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetchrysocladus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch225/K001184397.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month7
taxonRankESPECIE
countySantana do Riacho
occurrenceID3081584
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001184397
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3081584
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton chrysocladus
year1980
recordedByA.M. Giullietti et. al.;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genusCroton
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3081584
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumbers.n.
point
eventDate23/7/1980
verbatimEventDate1980-07-23
timestamp1491716421
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.