Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton catinganus Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes catingana (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes catingana (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes catingana (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

locality3.6 km east of Amarante (or 14.3 km west of Regeneração). Low to midtall, open to dense, xeromorphic scrub of "cerrado" vegetation.
day24
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-6.25
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameCroton catinganus Müll.Arg.
verbatimLongitude-42.816667
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetcatinganus
stateProvincePiauí
month01
typeCollection
municipalityAmarante
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000129879
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-12-15 17:02:20-02
catalogNumber129879
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton catinganus
year1970
recordedByEiten, G; Eiten, LT
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByWebster, GL
verbatimLatitude-6.25
decimalLongitude-42.816667
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCroton
languagept
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000129879
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumber10369
point
timestamp1491712143
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1974
occurrenceRemarksLow subshrub.
locality3.6 km east of Amarante (or 14.3 km west of Regeneração). Low to midtall, open to dense, xeromorphic scrub of "cerrado" vegetation.
day24
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-6.25
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameCroton catinganus Müll.Arg.
verbatimLongitude-42.816667
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetcatinganus
stateProvincePiauí
month01
typeCollection
municipalityAmarante
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP:0000129879
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp_fanerogamas
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-12-15 17:02:20-02
catalogNumber129879
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton catinganus
year1970
recordedByEiten, G; Eiten, LT
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByWebster, GL
verbatimLatitude-6.25
decimalLongitude-42.816667
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCroton
languagept
rightsHolderSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
identifiersp_fanerogamas:BRA:IBt:SP:0000129879
datasetNameSP - Herbário do Estado "Maria Eneyda P. Kaufmann Fidalgo" - Coleção de Fanerógamas
collectionCodeSP
institutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
recordNumber10369
point
timestamp1491726174
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1974
occurrenceRemarksLow subshrub.