Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton calocephalus Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes calocephala (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes calocephala (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes calocephala (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityTranqueira
day30
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameCroton calocephalus Müll.Arg.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Viçosa (UFV)
specificEpithetcalocephalus
stateProvinceParaná
month09
typeCollection
municipalityTamandaré
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFV:VIC:0000004747
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=vic
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-06-23 10:34:07-03
catalogNumber4747
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton calocephalus
year1964
recordedBySaito, Y.
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByWebster, G.L.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCroton
languagept
rightsHolderVIC - Herbário da Universidade Federal de Viçosa
identifiervic:BRA:UFV:VIC:0000004747
datasetNameVIC - Herbário da Universidade Federal de Viçosa
collectionCodeVIC
latitude0
institutionCodeUFV
recordNumber203
point
timestamp1491714135
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1966-01
occurrenceRemarksArbusto em barranco; frequente.
localityTranqueira
day30
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameCroton calocephalus Müll.Arg.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal de Viçosa (UFV)
specificEpithetcalocephalus
stateProvinceParaná
month09
typeCollection
municipalityTamandaré
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFV:VIC:0000004747
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=vic
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-06-23 10:34:07-03
catalogNumber4747
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton calocephalus
year1964
recordedBySaito, Y.
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByWebster, G.L.
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCroton
languagept
rightsHolderVIC - Herbário da Universidade Federal de Viçosa
identifiervic:BRA:UFV:VIC:0000004747
datasetNameVIC - Herbário da Universidade Federal de Viçosa
collectionCodeVIC
latitude0
institutionCodeUFV
recordNumber203
point
timestamp1491727995
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1966-01
occurrenceRemarksArbusto em barranco; frequente.