Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton amazonicus Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes amazonica (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes amazonica (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes amazonica (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityKm 155 da BR-316, a 10 km de Arguanã
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton amazonicus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetamazonicus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-09/NY_02350153.jpg
stateProvinceMaranhão
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3662478
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY02350153
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3662478
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton amazonicus
recordedByN. A. Rosa;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByR. Riina
genusCroton
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3662478
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber2898
point
verbatimEventDate1978-12-03
timestamp1491716070
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2014
localityKm 155 da BR-316, a 10 km de Arguanã
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Croton amazonicus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetamazonicus
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-09/NY_02350153.jpg
stateProvinceMaranhão
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3662478
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY02350153
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3662478
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton amazonicus
recordedByN. A. Rosa;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByR. Riina
genusCroton
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3662478
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber2898
point
verbatimEventDate1978-12-03
timestamp1491729767
countryBrazil
dateIdentified2014