Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Croton albellus Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Oxydectes albella (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes albella (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Oxydectes albella (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityCERRADO, CA. 15 KM W. OF CORINTO. .
day02
kingdomPlantae
familyEUPHORBIACEAE
scientificNameEUPHORBIACEAE Croton albellus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetalbellus
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/8/28/83/00082883.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers222148
minimumElevationInMeters600 M
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month03
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:82883
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 06:57:56.958387
catalogNumberRB00082883
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton albellus
year1970
recordedByH.S.IRWIN; S.F. DA FONSECA; E. SOUZA; R.REIS DOS SANTOS & J. RAMOS.
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByMARCUS ALVES
fieldNotesSUBSHRUB CA, 1 M TALL. FLOWERS CREAM. FRUIT GREEN.
genusCroton
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:82883
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber26785
point
eventDate1970-03-02
timestamp1491721771
countryBrasil
dateIdentified27/5/1991
countryCodeBR
localityCERRADO, CA. 15 KM W. OF CORINTO. .
day02
kingdomPlantae
familyEUPHORBIACEAE
scientificNameEUPHORBIACEAE Croton albellus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetalbellus
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/8/28/83/00082883.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers222148
minimumElevationInMeters600 M
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month03
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:82883
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 06:57:56.958387
catalogNumberRB00082883
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton albellus
year1970
recordedByH.S.IRWIN; S.F. DA FONSECA; E. SOUZA; R.REIS DOS SANTOS & J. RAMOS.
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByMARCUS ALVES
fieldNotesSUBSHRUB CA, 1 M TALL. FLOWERS CREAM. FRUIT GREEN.
genusCroton
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:82883
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber26785
point
eventDate1970-03-02
timestamp1491735273
countryBrasil
dateIdentified27/5/1991
countryCodeBR
localityCERRADO, CA. 15 KM W. OF CORINTO. .
day02
kingdomPlantae
familyEUPHORBIACEAE
scientificNameEUPHORBIACEAE Croton albellus Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetalbellus
associatedMediaimagens3.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=rb/0/8/28/83/00082883.jpg
otherCatalogNumbers222148
minimumElevationInMeters600 M
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month03
taxonRankspecie
typeCollection
occurrenceIDurn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:82883
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/jbrj/resource?r=jbrj_rb
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2014-07-08 06:57:56.958387
catalogNumberRB00082883
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCroton albellus
year1970
recordedByH.S.IRWIN; S.F. DA FONSECA; E. SOUZA; R.REIS DOS SANTOS & J. RAMOS.
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
identifiedByMARCUS ALVES
fieldNotesSUBSHRUB CA, 1 M TALL. FLOWERS CREAM. FRUIT GREEN.
genusCroton
rightsHolderRB
identifierjbrj_rb:urn:catalog:JBRJ:RB:82883
collectionCodeRB
institutionCodeRB
recordNumber26785
point
eventDate1970-03-02
timestamp1491707471
countryBrasil
dateIdentified27/5/1991
countryCodeBR