Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Commelinaceae

Commelina undulata R.Br.

Synonyms: Commelina kurzii C.B.Clarke; Commelina kurzii C.B.Clarke; Commelina kurzii C.B.Clarke;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

day07
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentAsia-Tropical
familyCommelinaceae
scientificNameCommelina kurzii Cl.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Botânico Municipal de Curitiba, MBM
specificEpithetkurzii
minimumElevationInMeters0
month11
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:MBM:MBM:0000069396
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbm
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-20 17:01:11-02
catalogNumber69396
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCommelina kurzii
year1979
recordedByPerianayagam
scientificNameAuthorshipCl.
identifiedByMatthew, M
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCommelina
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
identifiermbm:BRA:MBM:MBM:0000069396
datasetNameMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
collectionCodeMBM
latitude0
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491709002
countryIndia
day07
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentAsia-Tropical
familyCommelinaceae
scientificNameCommelina kurzii Cl.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Botânico Municipal de Curitiba, MBM
specificEpithetkurzii
minimumElevationInMeters0
month11
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:MBM:MBM:0000069396
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbm
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-20 17:01:11-02
catalogNumber69396
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCommelina kurzii
year1979
recordedByPerianayagam
scientificNameAuthorshipCl.
identifiedByMatthew, M
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCommelina
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
identifiermbm:BRA:MBM:MBM:0000069396
datasetNameMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
collectionCodeMBM
latitude0
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491736746
countryIndia
day7
familyCommelinaceae
scientificNameCommelinaceae commelina kurzii cl. Cl.
specificEpithetkurzii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=mbm/mbm/6/93/96/MBM069396.JPG
month11
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3823365
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=mbm_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMBM069396
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3823365
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipcommelina kurzii
year1979
recordedByPerianayagam;
scientificNameAuthorshipCl.
identifiedByMatthew, M.
genuscommelina
rightsHolderMBM
identifiermbm_herbarium:3823365
collectionCodeMBM
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumbers.n.
point
eventDate7/11/1979
verbatimEventDate7/11/1979
timestamp1491717787
countryIndia
dateIdentifieds. d.
day07
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
continentAsia-Tropical
familyCommelinaceae
scientificNameCommelina kurzii Cl.
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Botânico Municipal de Curitiba, MBM
specificEpithetkurzii
minimumElevationInMeters0
month11
typeCollection
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:MBM:MBM:0000069396
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=mbm
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2016-01-20 17:01:11-02
catalogNumber69396
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCommelina kurzii
year1979
recordedByPerianayagam
scientificNameAuthorshipCl.
identifiedByMatthew, M
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCommelina
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters0
rightsHolderMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
identifiermbm:BRA:MBM:MBM:0000069396
datasetNameMBM - Herbário do Museu Botânico Municipal
collectionCodeMBM
latitude0
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491723201
countryIndia
day7
familyCommelinaceae
scientificNameCommelinaceae commelina kurzii cl. Cl.
specificEpithetkurzii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=mbm/mbm/6/93/96/MBM069396.JPG
month11
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3823365
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=mbm_herbarium
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberMBM069396
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3823365
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipcommelina kurzii
year1979
recordedByPerianayagam;
scientificNameAuthorshipCl.
identifiedByMatthew, M.
genuscommelina
rightsHolderMBM
identifiermbm_herbarium:3823365
collectionCodeMBM
institutionCodeMBM
recordNumbers.n.
point
eventDate7/11/1979
verbatimEventDate7/11/1979
timestamp1491731311
countryIndia
dateIdentifieds. d.