Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Eriocaulaceae

Comanthera xantholepis (Silveira)L.R.Parra&Giul.

Synonyms: Syngonanthus xantholepis Silveira; Syngonanthus xantholepis Silveira; Syngonanthus xantholepis Silveira;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySerro
kingdomPlantae
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameSyngonanthus xantholepis Silveira
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusHolotypus
specificEpithetxantholepis
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month06
typeCollection
municipalityDiamantina
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000181734
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 12:00:17-03
catalogNumber181734
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSyngonanthus xantholepis
year1925
recordedBySilveira, A.A.
scientificNameAuthorshipSilveira
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusSyngonanthus
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000181734
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumberHS 789
point
timestamp1491713418
countryBrasil
localitySerro
kingdomPlantae
familyEriocaulaceae
scientificNameSyngonanthus xantholepis Silveira
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusHolotypus
specificEpithetxantholepis
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month06
typeCollection
municipalityDiamantina
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000181734
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 12:00:17-03
catalogNumber181734
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipSyngonanthus xantholepis
year1925
recordedBySilveira, A.A.
scientificNameAuthorshipSilveira
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusSyngonanthus
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000181734
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumberHS 789
point
timestamp1491727359
countryBrasil