Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lejeuneaceae

Cololejeunea contractiloba A.Evans

Synonyms: Aphanolejeunea contractiloba (A.Evans)R.M.Schust.; Aphanolejeunea contractiloba (A.Evans)R.M.Schust.; Aphanolejeunea contractiloba (A.Evans)R.M.Schust.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/1
Recent1/1
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityIlha do Cardoso
day23
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-25.016389
continentSouthern America
familyLejeuneaceae
scientificNameAphanolejeunea contractiloba (A.Evans)R.M.Schuster
verbatimLongitude-47.939722
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetcontractiloba
minimumElevationInMeters20
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month02
typeCollection
municipalityCananéia
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000132945
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp-bryophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-11-19 15:20:58-02
catalogNumber132945
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAphanolejeunea contractiloba
year1978
recordedByVital, D.M.
scientificNameAuthorship(A.Evans)R.M.Schuster
identifiedByPeralta, D.F.
verbatimLatitude-25.016389
decimalLongitude-47.939722
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAphanolejeunea
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters20
rightsHolderSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
identifiersp-bryophyta:BRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000132945
datasetNameSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
collectionCodeSP_BRYOPHYTA
institutionCodeIBt
recordNumber7867
point
timestamp1491712371
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2009-10
occurrenceRemarkson leaves of small ferns, in a humid low forest (restinga)
localityIlha do Cardoso
day23
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude-25.016389
continentSouthern America
familyLejeuneaceae
scientificNameAphanolejeunea contractiloba (A.Evans)R.M.Schuster
verbatimLongitude-47.939722
ownerInstitutionCodeInstituto de Botânica, IBT
specificEpithetcontractiloba
minimumElevationInMeters20
stateProvinceSão Paulo
month02
typeCollection
municipalityCananéia
occurrenceIDBRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000132945
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=sp-bryophyta
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2015-11-19 15:20:58-02
catalogNumber132945
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipAphanolejeunea contractiloba
year1978
recordedByVital, D.M.
scientificNameAuthorship(A.Evans)R.M.Schuster
identifiedByPeralta, D.F.
verbatimLatitude-25.016389
decimalLongitude-47.939722
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusAphanolejeunea
languagept
maximumElevationInMeters20
rightsHolderSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
identifiersp-bryophyta:BRA:IBt:SP_BRYOPHYTA:0000132945
datasetNameSP-Bryophyta - Maria Eneyda P. Kauffman Fidalgo
collectionCodeSP_BRYOPHYTA
institutionCodeIBt
recordNumber7867
point
timestamp1491726392
countryBrasil
dateIdentified2009-10
occurrenceRemarkson leaves of small ferns, in a humid low forest (restinga)