Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Iridaceae

Cipura campanulata Ravenna

Synonyms: Cipura inornata Ravenna; Cipura inornata Ravenna; Cipura inornata Ravenna;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

locality8 km a Palo Seco septentrioem versus civit. Guarieo Venezuelae.
familyIridaceae
scientificNameIridaceae Cipura inornata Ravenna
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetinornata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_203/K000363176.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2775034
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000363176
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2775034
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCipura inornata
recordedByRavenna;
scientificNameAuthorshipRavenna
identifiedByRavenna
genusCipura
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2775034
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2177
point
timestamp1491730007
dateIdentified0/0/1976
locality8 km a Palo Seco septentrioem versus civit. Guarieo Venezuelae.
familyIridaceae
scientificNameIridaceae Cipura inornata Ravenna
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetinornata
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_203/K000363176.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2775034
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000363176
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2775034
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCipura inornata
recordedByRavenna;
scientificNameAuthorshipRavenna
identifiedByRavenna
genusCipura
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2775034
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber2177
point
timestamp1491716323
dateIdentified0/0/1976