Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lejeuneaceae

Cheilolejeunea asperifolia (Spruce)Gradst.&Ilkiu-Borges

Synonyms: Trachylejeunea asperiflora (Spruce)Schiffn.; Trachylejeunea asperiflora (Spruce)Schiffn.; Trachylejeunea asperiflora (Spruce)Schiffn.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySilva Amazonica: S. Carlos del Rio Negro ad arbustorum padices
familyLejeuneaceae
scientificNameLejeuneaceae trachylejeunea asperiflora
typeStatusISOSYNTYPUS
specificEpithetasperiflora
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=r/rbge/RBGE8001-9001/E00049522.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3455340
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=e_hv
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberE00049522
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3455340
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshiptrachylejeunea asperiflora
recordedBySpruce, R.;
scientificNameAuthorshipLejeuneaceae
genustrachylejeunea
rightsHolderE
identifiere_hv:3455340
collectionCodeE
institutionCodeE
point
timestamp1491717899
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySilva Amazonica: S. Carlos del Rio Negro ad arbustorum padices
familyLejeuneaceae
scientificNameLejeuneaceae trachylejeunea asperiflora
typeStatusISOSYNTYPUS
specificEpithetasperiflora
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=r/rbge/RBGE8001-9001/E00428980.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3455314
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=e_hv
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberE00428980
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3455314
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshiptrachylejeunea asperiflora
recordedBySpruce, Richard;
scientificNameAuthorshipLejeuneaceae
genustrachylejeunea
rightsHolderE
identifiere_hv:3455314
collectionCodeE
institutionCodeE
point
timestamp1491731419
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySilva Amazonica: S. Carlos del Rio Negro ad arbustorum padices
familyLejeuneaceae
scientificNameLejeuneaceae trachylejeunea asperiflora
typeStatusISOSYNTYPUS
specificEpithetasperiflora
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=r/rbge/RBGE8001-9001/E00049522.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3455340
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=e_hv
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberE00049522
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3455340
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshiptrachylejeunea asperiflora
recordedBySpruce, R.;
scientificNameAuthorshipLejeuneaceae
genustrachylejeunea
rightsHolderE
identifiere_hv:3455340
collectionCodeE
institutionCodeE
point
timestamp1491731419
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySilva Amazonica: S. Carlos del Rio Negro ad arbustorum padices
familyLejeuneaceae
scientificNameLejeuneaceae trachylejeunea asperiflora
typeStatusISOSYNTYPUS
specificEpithetasperiflora
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=r/rbge/RBGE8001-9001/E00428980.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3455314
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=e_hv
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberE00428980
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3455314
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshiptrachylejeunea asperiflora
recordedBySpruce, Richard;
scientificNameAuthorshipLejeuneaceae
genustrachylejeunea
rightsHolderE
identifiere_hv:3455314
collectionCodeE
institutionCodeE
point
timestamp1491717899
dateIdentifieds. d.