Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Fabaceae

Chamaecrista geraldii (H.S.Irwin&Barneby)H.S.Irwin&Barneby

Synonyms: Cassia geraldii H.S.Irwin&Barneby; Cassia geraldii H.S.Irwin&Barneby; Cassia geraldii H.S.Irwin&Barneby;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySerra entre Diamantina e Gouvêia
familyCAESALPINIACEAE
scientificNameCAESALPINIACEAE Cassia geraldii H.S.Irwin & Barneby H.S.Irwin&Barneby
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetgeraldii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00003804.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2296098
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00003804
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2296098
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCassia geraldii
recordedByG. M. Magalhaes;
scientificNameAuthorshipH.S.Irwin&Barneby
genusCassia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2296098
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber18175
point
verbatimEventDate1960-08-
timestamp1491729380
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localitySerra entre Diamantina e Gouvêia
familyCAESALPINIACEAE
scientificNameCAESALPINIACEAE Cassia geraldii H.S.Irwin & Barneby H.S.Irwin&Barneby
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetgeraldii
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00003804.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2296098
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00003804
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2296098
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCassia geraldii
recordedByG. M. Magalhaes;
scientificNameAuthorshipH.S.Irwin&Barneby
genusCassia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2296098
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber18175
point
verbatimEventDate1960-08-
timestamp1491715680
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.