Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Fabaceae

Chamaecrista caracensis (Taub.exH.S.Irwin&Barneby)H.S.Irwin&Barneby

Synonyms: Cassia caracensis Taub.exH.S.Irwin&Barneby; Cassia caracensis Taub.exH.S.Irwin&Barneby; Cassia caracensis Taub.exH.S.Irwin&Barneby;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localitySerra de Caraça
kingdomPlantae
familyFabaceae
scientificNameCassia caracensis Taub.exH.S.Irwin&Barneby
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusIsotypus
specificEpithetcaracensis
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month03
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000065925
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 12:00:22-03
catalogNumber65925
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCassia caracensis
year1892
recordedByUle, E.H.G.
scientificNameAuthorshipTaub.exH.S.Irwin&Barneby
identifiedByBarneby, R.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCassia
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000065925
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber2484
point
timestamp1491727357
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1975-01-28
localitySerra de Caraça
kingdomPlantae
familyFabaceae
scientificNameCassia caracensis Taub.exH.S.Irwin&Barneby
ownerInstitutionCodeMuseu Nacional (MN)
typeStatusIsotypus
specificEpithetcaracensis
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month03
typeCollection
occurrenceIDBRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000065925
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=r_tipos
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-02-22 12:00:22-03
catalogNumber65925
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCassia caracensis
year1892
recordedByUle, E.H.G.
scientificNameAuthorshipTaub.exH.S.Irwin&Barneby
identifiedByBarneby, R.
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCassia
languagept
rightsHolderR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
identifierr_tipos:BRA:MN:R-TIPOS:0000065925
datasetNameR-Tipos - Herbário do Museu Nacional - Tipos
collectionCodeR-TIPOS
institutionCodeMN
recordNumber2484
point
timestamp1491713415
countryBrasil
dateIdentified1975-01-28