Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Fabaceae

Chamaecrista aiarana (H.S.Irwin)H.S.Irwin&Barneby

Synonyms: Cassia aiarana H.S.Irwin; Cassia aiarana H.S.Irwin; Cassia aiarana H.S.Irwin;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityIçana, Poço Aiary.
familyCAESALPINIACEAE
scientificNameCAESALPINIACEAE Cassia aiarana H.S.Irwin
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetaiarana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00003705-01.jpg|http://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00003705-02.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2296011
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00003705
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2296011
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCassia aiarana
recordedByR. de Lemos Fróes;
scientificNameAuthorshipH.S.Irwin
genusCassia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2296011
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber21384
point
verbatimEventDate1945-11-06
timestamp1491729380
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityIçana, Poço Aiary.
familyCAESALPINIACEAE
scientificNameCAESALPINIACEAE Cassia aiarana H.S.Irwin
typeStatusHOLOTYPUS
specificEpithetaiarana
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00003705-01.jpg|http://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2014_09/NY_00003705-02.jpg
stateProvinceAmazonas
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2296011
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY00003705
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2296011
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCassia aiarana
recordedByR. de Lemos Fróes;
scientificNameAuthorshipH.S.Irwin
genusCassia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:2296011
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber21384
point
verbatimEventDate1945-11-06
timestamp1491715680
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.