Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Iridaceae

Catila amabilis Ravenna

Synonyms: Calydorea amabilis (Ravenna)Goldblatt&Henrich; Calydorea amabilis (Ravenna)Goldblatt&Henrich; Calydorea amabilis (Ravenna)Goldblatt&Henrich;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/0
Recent2/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityAd Concepcion del Uruguay prov. Entre-Rios Argentinae
familyIridaceae
scientificNameIridaceae Calydorea amabilis (Ravenna) Goldblatt & Henrich (Ravenna)Goldblatt&Henrich
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetamabilis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_206/K000523885.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2791297
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000523885
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2791297
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCalydorea amabilis
recordedByRavenna;
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)Goldblatt&Henrich
genusCalydorea
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2791297
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber3
point
timestamp1491730027
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksCulta in Bonaria ex bulbis ad Concepcion del Uruguay prov. Entre-Rios Argentinae collectis.
localityAd Concepcion del Uruguay prov. Entre-Rios Argentinae
familyIridaceae
scientificNameIridaceae Calydorea amabilis (Ravenna) Goldblatt & Henrich (Ravenna)Goldblatt&Henrich
typeStatusISOTYPUS
specificEpithetamabilis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/LAPI_Types_206/K000523885.jpg
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID2791297
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK000523885
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=2791297
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCalydorea amabilis
recordedByRavenna;
scientificNameAuthorship(Ravenna)Goldblatt&Henrich
genusCalydorea
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:2791297
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber3
point
timestamp1491716346
dateIdentifieds. d.
occurrenceRemarksCulta in Bonaria ex bulbis ad Concepcion del Uruguay prov. Entre-Rios Argentinae collectis.
locality8 km N da Barra do Quaraí
day14
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumMonocotyledon
continentAmérica do Sul
familyIridaceae
scientificNameCatila amabilis Ravenna
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS)
specificEpithetamabilis
stateProvinceRS
month10
typeCollection
municipalityBarra do Quaraí
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000008462
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=icn
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-23 17:08:31-02
catalogNumber008462
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCatila amabilis
year1971
recordedByLindeman, JC; Irgang, BE; Valls, JFM
scientificNameAuthorshipRavenna
identifiedByDal Ri, L
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCatila
languagept
rightsHolderICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
identifiericn:BRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000008462
datasetNameICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
collectionCodeICN
latitude0
institutionCodeUFRGS
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491710303
countryBrasil
locality8 km N da Barra do Quaraí
day14
kingdomPlantae
decimalLatitude0
phylumMonocotyledon
continentAmérica do Sul
familyIridaceae
scientificNameCatila amabilis Ravenna
verbatimLongitude0
ownerInstitutionCodeUniversidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS)
specificEpithetamabilis
stateProvinceRS
month10
typeCollection
municipalityBarra do Quaraí
longitude0
occurrenceIDBRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000008462
sourcehttp://ipt1.cria.org.br/ipt/resource?r=icn
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
modified2017-01-23 17:08:31-02
catalogNumber008462
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCatila amabilis
year1971
recordedByLindeman, JC; Irgang, BE; Valls, JFM
scientificNameAuthorshipRavenna
identifiedByDal Ri, L
verbatimLatitude0
decimalLongitude0
rightsCreative Commons Attribution Non Commercial (CC-BY-NC) 4.0 License.
genusCatila
languagept
rightsHolderICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
identifiericn:BRA:UFRGS:ICN:0000008462
datasetNameICN - Herbário do Instituto de Ciências Naturais
collectionCodeICN
latitude0
institutionCodeUFRGS
recordNumbers.n.
point
timestamp1491724461
countryBrasil