Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Euphorbiaceae

Caperonia stenophylla Müll.Arg.

Synonyms: Argythamnia stenophylla (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Argythamnia stenophylla (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze; Argythamnia stenophylla (Müll.Arg.)Kuntze;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
CRB2AOO
DDEOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total2/1
Recent1/1
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)4km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)1.00km²
Locations/Subpop.1
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityBR 60, about 15 km. SW of Campo Grande, near Fazenda Leonha
decimalLatitude-20.443055555555556
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Caperonia stenophylla Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetstenophylla
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-09/NY_01093194.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityCampo Grande
occurrenceID3657705
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01093194
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3657705
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCaperonia stenophylla
recordedByT. M. Pedersen;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
decimalLongitude-54.646388888888886
genusCaperonia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3657705
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber12252
point
verbatimEventDate1978-02-13
timestamp1491729761
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityMinas Gerais Lagoa Santa
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae caperonia stenophylla müll. arg. Müll.Arg.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetstenophylla
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S-R-10608.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month4
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks0,199
occurrenceID3248126
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS-R-10608
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3248126
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipcaperonia stenophylla
year1864
recordedByWarming, J.E.B.;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genuscaperonia
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3248126
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber[Not on sheet]
point
eventDate--/4/1864
timestamp1491731503
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityBR 60, about 15 km. SW of Campo Grande, near Fazenda Leonha
decimalLatitude-20.443055555555556
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae Caperonia stenophylla Müll.Arg.
specificEpithetstenophylla
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/newyork/NY_Images_Brazil_2016-09/NY_01093194.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
taxonRankESPECIE
municipalityCampo Grande
occurrenceID3657705
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=nyh
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberNY01093194
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3657705
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCaperonia stenophylla
recordedByT. M. Pedersen;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
decimalLongitude-54.646388888888886
genusCaperonia
rightsHolderNY
identifiernyh:3657705
collectionCodeNY
institutionCodeNY
recordNumber12252
point
verbatimEventDate1978-02-13
timestamp1491716064
countryBrazil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityMinas Gerais Lagoa Santa
familyEuphorbiaceae
scientificNameEuphorbiaceae caperonia stenophylla müll. arg. Müll.Arg.
typeStatusTYPUS
specificEpithetstenophylla
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=smnh/Tipos_do_Brasil/S-R-10608.jpg
stateProvinceMinas Gerais
month4
taxonRankESPECIE
identificationRemarks0,199
occurrenceID3248126
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=s_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberS-R-10608
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3248126
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipcaperonia stenophylla
year1864
recordedByWarming, J.E.B.;
scientificNameAuthorshipMüll.Arg.
genuscaperonia
rightsHolderS
identifiers_reflora:3248126
collectionCodeS
institutionCodeS
recordNumber[Not on sheet]
point
eventDate--/4/1864
timestamp1491718000
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.