Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lamiaceae

Cantinoa villicaulis (Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore

Synonyms: Hyptis villicaulis Epling; Hyptis villicaulis Epling; Hyptis villicaulis Epling;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent1/0
Historic0/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityBR 60, about 7km N. of Campo Grande
day12
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Cantinoa villicaulis (Epling) Harley & J.F.B.Pastore (Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
specificEpithetvillicaulis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch234/K001234524.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
month2
taxonRankESPECIE
countyJaraguari
occurrenceID3340391
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001234524
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3340391
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCantinoa villicaulis
year1978
recordedByT.M. Pedersen;
scientificNameAuthorship(Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
genusCantinoa
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3340391
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber12246
point
eventDate12/2/1978
verbatimEventDate1978-2-12
timestamp1491716450
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityBR 60, about 7km N. of Campo Grande
day12
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Cantinoa villicaulis (Epling) Harley & J.F.B.Pastore (Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
specificEpithetvillicaulis
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch234/K001234524.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso do Sul
month2
taxonRankESPECIE
countyJaraguari
occurrenceID3340391
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001234524
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3340391
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCantinoa villicaulis
year1978
recordedByT.M. Pedersen;
scientificNameAuthorship(Epling)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
genusCantinoa
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3340391
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber12246
point
eventDate12/2/1978
verbatimEventDate1978-2-12
timestamp1491730132
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.