Rapid Automated Risk Assessment

Spatial distribution and analysis of aggregated taxonomic and occurrence data.

Lamiaceae

Cantinoa indivisa (Pilg.)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore

Synonyms: Hyptis indivisa Pilg.; Hyptis indivisa Pilg.; Hyptis indivisa Pilg.;

Risk assessment

CategoryCriteriaReason
DDEOO
DDAOO
DDFew occurrences

Occurrences and points

Number of occurrences with and without points (usable coordinates).

Total1/0
Recent0/0
Historic1/0

All occurrences

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Recent only

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Historic only (abscent or > 50 years)

Extent of occurrence0.00km²
Area of occupancy (2km²)0km²
Area of occupancy (1.00km²)0.00km²
Locations/Subpop.0
Locations/Subpop.0.00km²

Occurrences

localityBetween Rio Amolar & Rio Nobres ( near source of Rio Paraguay)
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Cantinoa indivisa (Pilg.) Harley & J.F.B.Pastore (Pilg.)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
specificEpithetindivisa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch234/K001232997.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month6
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3340042
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001232997
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3340042
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCantinoa indivisa
year1927
recordedByD. Smith;
scientificNameAuthorship(Pilg.)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
genusCantinoa
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3340042
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber240
point
eventDate--/6/1927
verbatimEventDate1927-6
timestamp1491716449
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.
localityBetween Rio Amolar & Rio Nobres ( near source of Rio Paraguay)
familyLamiaceae
scientificNameLamiaceae Cantinoa indivisa (Pilg.) Harley & J.F.B.Pastore (Pilg.)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
specificEpithetindivisa
associatedMediahttp://imagens1.jbrj.gov.br/fsi/server?type=image&source=hvpr/kew/batch234/K001232997.jpg
stateProvinceMato Grosso
month6
taxonRankESPECIE
occurrenceID3340042
sourcehttp://ipt.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/resource?r=k_reflora
basisOfRecordPreservedSpecimen
catalogNumberK001232997
bibliographicCitationHerbário Virtual REFLORA Disponível em: http://herbariovirtualreflora.jbrj.gov.br/reflora/herbarioVirtual/ConsultaPublicoHVUC/ConsultaPublicoHVUC.do?idTestemunho=3340042
scientificNameWithoutAuthorshipCantinoa indivisa
year1927
recordedByD. Smith;
scientificNameAuthorship(Pilg.)Harley&J.F.B.Pastore
genusCantinoa
rightsHolderK
identifierk_reflora:3340042
collectionCodeK
institutionCodeK
recordNumber240
point
eventDate--/6/1927
verbatimEventDate1927-6
timestamp1491730132
countryBrasil
dateIdentifieds. d.